Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Texas Legislators: Past & Present - Member profile

Kae T. Patrick Kae T. Patrick
Full Name: Kae T. Patrick

Terms of Service top
Chamber District Dates of Service Legislatures Party City/County Note Counties in District
H 123 Jan 13, 1987 - Feb 1, 1988 70th (1)   Republican San Antonio / Bexar   Bexar
H 123 Jan 8, 1985 - Jan 13, 1987 69th   Republican San Antonio / Bexar   Bexar
H 123 Jan 11, 1983 - Jan 8, 1985 68th   Republican San Antonio / Bexar   Bexar
H 57-H Jan 13, 1981 - Jan 11, 1983 67th   Republican San Antonio / Bexar   Bexar
(1) E. Jeffrey Wentworth, in special election 5/7/1988, sworn 5/11/1988, succeeded Kae T. Patrick, resigned 2/1/1988. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004, 2005.
 
Biographical Notes and Resources top
Resolutions and Journal entries
  • 70th Legislature, R.S., HR 219. Resolutions - Congratulatory and Honorary.
  • Photographs
  • Photograph. Kae T. Patrick, 67th Legislature, State Preservation Board
  • Photograph. Kae T. Patrick, 68th Legislature, State Preservation Board
  • Photograph. Kae T. Patrick, 69th Legislature, State Preservation Board
  • Photograph. Kae T. Patrick, 70th Legislature, State Preservation Board
  • Composite Photographs on Display in the Capitol
  • 67th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, south wall. GW.L1). State Preservation Board.
  • 68th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, south wall. GW.L1). State Preservation Board.
  • 69th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, east wall. GW.L1). State Preservation Board.
  • 70th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, east wall. GW.L1). State Preservation Board.
  • Committee Informationtop
    70th R.S. - 1987
    Insurance  
    Urban Affairs  
    Urban Affairs Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight  
    69th R.S. - 1985
    Insurance  
    Insurance Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight (Vice Chair) 
    Urban Affairs  
    Urban Affairs Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight  
    68th R.S. - 1983
    Cable Television  
    Insurance  
    Insurance Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight  
    Urban Affairs  
    Urban Affairs Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight  
    67th R.S. - 1981
    Insurance  
    Natural Resources  
     

    This website is a work in progress. Information on this website is provided as a public service by the Legislative Reference Library. The Legislative Reference Library makes no representation as to its completeness or accuracy and makes no warranty in regard to its use. Users assume all risk of reliance on the information included on this site.

    Have a question, comment or contribution? Email the Library or call 512-463-1252.

    Many photos in Texas Legislators: Past and Present are used with permission of the Texas State Preservation Board. For permission to reproduce these photos, please contact the Texas State Preservation Board graphics coordinator at 512-475-3060.